One TV participates in Cam Inter-Fair-2014
On March 28-30, 2014 One TV is participating in Cam Inter-Fair-2014 held annually at Diamond Island (Koh Pich) and aimed at promoting small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs).
In 2014 One TV, created in 2012 and employing by now 132 people, will complete the list of Khmer companies willing to promote their products and services within the Kingdom of Cambodia. “This year during Cam Inter-Fair our purpose is to show the Khmer population all advantages of Cambodia's first digital pay TV platform, - comments CEO of One TV, Mr. Igor Klimko. – Having created One TV brand we proved everyone that Cambodia can become a self sufficient provider of TV services and offer a wide range of legal and high quality services to all layers of the Khmer society”.
One TV team will be answering all questions of general public and journalists at its stand number S13 from 9:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m. daily from March 28 to 30 (At Diamond Island Exhibition Center). Please, come and meet the most professional people of the TV sphere in Cambodia!